Napoleon’s Pizza — Parma, Ohio
Napoleon’s Pizza conquers Parma with new lunchtime hours
PARMA, Ohio – Dave Lahman never cooked a pizza before he bought Napoleon’s Pizza on State Road about 10 years ago.
But from a business standpoint, Lahman was prepared. Earlier in life, he had owned a trucking business, although he had to sell it when the economy soured 20 years ago.

Our Menu
Specials
Weekly Special
$22One Extra Large Two Regular Topping Pizza with an Order of Garlic Toast with Cheese
Real Deal
$27One Large Two Regular Topping Pizza with an Order of Wings
Monday Special
Buy One Get One Half OffAny Toppings / Specialty Pizza
Excludes: Half Sheet / Full Sheet / Deep DishesTuesday Special
$10One Large 8-Cut Pizza with One Regular Topping
Deep Dish Wednesdays
25% OffAny Style Deep Dish Pizza
Party Combo
$44One Half Sheet with One Regular Topping Pizza Plus 20 Wings
Two Small
$21One Regular Topping 6-Cut Pizzas
Two Large
$26One Regular Topping 8-Cut Pizzas
2 Extra Large
$3312-Cut Pizzas with One Regular Topping
Sub Sandwiches
- Meatball8
Meatballs covered with our Traditional Sauce and topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese
- Italian8
Hot or Cold - Ham, Salami, Pepperoni, Mozzarella-Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion & Italian Dressing
- Sausage8
Hand-Pressed Sausage Patty covered with our Traditional Sauce and topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese
- Ham & Cheese8
Hot or Cold - Ham, Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese & Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Italian Dressing
- Veggie8
Mushroom, Onion, Green Pepper, Black Olives, Tomato, Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese & Italian Dressing
- Philly Cheese Steak8.50
Steak, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Onions & Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese
- BBQ Chicken8.50
Grilled Chicken tossed in BBQ sauce, topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato
- Buffalo Chicken8.50
Grilled Chicken tossed in a Blend of Buffalo Sauces topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato
- Chicken Parmesan8.50
Crispy Chicken covered in our Traditional Sauce and topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese & Parmesan Cheese
- Chicken Bacon Ranch8.50
Grilled Chicken tossed in Ranch Dressing, Bacon and topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato
Calzones
A Traditional Fold-Over Style Calzone stuffed with Any Toppings of Your Choice along with a Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese, served with a Side of Traditional Sauce
| Plain Cheese | Regular Item | Premium Item | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Plain Cheese | 10.35 | 1.85 | 2.65 |
| Large Plain Cheese | 12.45 | 2.25 | 3.25 |
| XL Plain Cheese | 15.75 | 2.75 | 3.85 |
Desserts
- S’moresSmall 12 · Large 15
Marshmallows, Chocolate Chips and a Crunchy Graham Cracker Crumble topped with a Chocolate Syrup Drizzle


Beverages
- Cans1.00
- 2-Liter3.50
- Bottled Water1.00
Coke, Diet Coke, Cherry Coke, Sprite, Ginger Ale, Barq’s Root Beer, Lemonade
Pizza
| Plain Cheese | Regular Item | Premium Item | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small 9″ (6 slices) | 10.35 | 1.85 | 2.65 |
| Large 12″ (8 slices) | 12.45 | 2.25 | 3.25 |
| XL 16″ (12 slices) | 15.75 | 2.75 | 3.85 |
| Half Sheet (20 slices) | 18.40 | 3.50 | 4.90 |
| Full Sheet (40 slices) | 29.50 | 5.15 | 8.50 |
- Crust Type:
- Traditional Plain or Thin Crust
- Sauces:
- Traditional Sauce, Garlic Butter Sauce or Cleveland’s Original Sweet Sauce, Ranch Dressing Base, BBQ Sauce Base or Buffalo Ranch Base
- Regular Toppings:
- Traditional Pepperoni, Old World Pepperoni, Sausage, Bacon, Ham, Meatball, Anchovies, Mushroom, Green Peppers, Black Olives, Tomato, White Onion, Green Onion, Banana Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple, Artichokes
- Premium Toppings:
- Grilled or Crispy Chicken, Steak, Extra Cheese
















Deep Dishes
- Chicago Style (10″ - 6 slices)26
Two Layers of Dough, Stuffed with 3 Items of Your Choice & a FULL POUND of Cheese, Your Choice of Sauce, all Topped with Parmesan Cheese
- Sicilian Style (12″ - 6 slices)12.45
A Thick-Crusted Rectangular Deep Dish built like a Traditional Pizza with all your choice of toppings and our Cleveland’s Original Sweet Sauce
- Regular Item2.25
- Premium Item3.25



Stromboli
| Stromboli | Regular Item | Premium Item | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small | 12.50 | 1.85 | 2.50 |
| Large | 16.25 | 2.25 | 3.25 |
Pepperoni, Ham, Mozzarella-Provolone, Banana Peppers, Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese and Our Special Dressing all wrapped up in a piece of Dough; Served with a Side of Traditional Sauce


Pepperoni Roll
13
Lots of Pepperoni with Mozzarella-Provolone And Our Special Dressing all rolled up in a Thin Layer of Dough, Served with Two Sides of Traditional Sauce
Shop Specialties
Small – 16 · Large – 21 · XL – 24
All Shop Specialties come with our Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese Blend
- BBQ Chicken Pizza
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Green Onion, BBQ Sauce Base and topped with a BBQ Sauce Drizzle
- Buffalo Chicken
Grilled Chicken, Green Onion, Buffalo Ranch Base and topped with Hot Sauce & Ranch Dressing Drizzles
- Chicken Bacon Ranch
Grilled Chicken, Bacon and a layer of Creamy Ranch Dressing as Your Sauce
- Chicken Hawaiian
Grilled Chicken, Bacon & Pineapple, Cleveland’s Original Sweet Sauce
- Chicken Parmesan
Crispy Chicken, Traditional Sauce and topped with a layer of Parmesan Cheese
- Hawaiian
Bacon, Ham & Pineapple, Traditional Sauce
- Loaded Baked Potato
Mashed Potatoes, Bacon, Green Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Garlic Butter Sauce and a Side of Sour Cream
- Pepperoni Lover’s
Traditional & Old World Pepperoni, Extra Cheese & Traditional Sauce
- Philly Cheese Steak
Steak, Green Peppers, Mushrooms & White Onions, Garlic Butter Sauce
- Potato Pierogi
Mashed Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, White Onions, Green Onion, Garlic Butter Sauce and a Side of Sour Cream
- Steeler Jim In Memory of our dear friend Jim Konya aka “Mr. Parma”
Meatballs, Tomato, Extra Cheese, Traditional Sauce
- Sweet & Sassy
Old World Pepperoni, Jalapeno Peppers, Banana Peppers, Cleveland’s Original Sweet Sauce
- Taco
Taco Meat, Cheddar Cheese, Black Olives, White Onions, Taco/Traditional Sauce Blend, Topped with Lettuce and Tomato, Served with a Side of Sour Cream
Small – 19.60 · Large – 23.75 · XL – 28.50
- Deluxe
Traditional Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, White Onion & Italian Sausage, Traditional Sauce
- Mojo’s Meat Lover’s
Traditional Pepperoni, Bacon, Ham, Meatballs and Sausage, Traditional Sauce
- Veggie
Mushrooms, White Onion, Green Pepper, Black Olive & Tomato, Traditional Sauce
- Wigman “58” Named after our favorite Cleveland Browns Superfan
Traditional Pepperoni, Sausage, White Onion, Mushrooms & Banana Peppers, Traditional Sauce
















Salads
- Napoleon Conqueror SaladSmall 3.75 · Medium 6.25 · Large 8.25
Lettuce, Tomato, topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese & Traditional Pepperoni
- Super Salad9.25
Lettuce, Tomato, Mushroom, White Onion, Green Pepper, topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese & Traditional Pepperoni
- Deluxe Chicken Salad10.25
Lettuce, Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Black Olive, Tomato, topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese
- Antipasta Salad10.25
Lettuce, Ham, Salami, Tomato, White Onion, Black Olive, topped with Mozzarella-Provolone Cheese and Traditional Pepperoni
- Regular Add-onsSmall .85 · Medium 1.35 · Large 1.85
- Premium Add-onsSmall 1.15 · Medium 1.65 · Large 2.15
- DressingsItalian, Creamy Italian, French, Ranch or Blue Cheese, Honey Mustard
- Extra Dressings.50
Appetizers & Sides
- Cheesy BreadSmall 9.50 · Large 12.00
Cheesy Garlic Bread Strips served with a Side of Traditional Sauce
- Garlic Bread3.75
- Garlic Toast with Cheese4.75
Served with a Side of Traditional Sauce
- Bread Sticks (6)4.95
Served with a side of Traditional Sauce
- Chicken Tenders (6)7.25
Served with Your Choice of Sauce
- Mozzarella Sticks (6)5.80
Thick-Cut Mozzarella Sticks served with a Side of Traditional Sauce
- Cheddar Jalapeno Poppers (6)5.75
Served with a Side of Ranch
- French Fries (12 oz. serving)2.85
- Breaded Mushrooms5.25
Served with a side of Ranch

Homemade Breaded Chicken Wings
- Single Order (10 wings)14.50
- Double Order (20 wings)27.00
*Wings are served plain with your choice of sauce on the side*
BBQ, Mild, Hot, Teriyaki, Honey Mustard, Garlic, Parma Gold, Hot Garlic, Hot Garlic-Parmesan, Hot BBQ, 6-Pepper Ranch, Nashville Hot
